AAYF Workshop Schedule


Workshop A Schedule (all workshops begin at 8:45 a.m.)
(Chadwick, Montemalaga, Pt. Vicente, Rancho Vista, Rolling Hills Prep, St. John Fisher, Silver Spur and Vista Grande schools plus intermediate school teachers)

September 30  Giants of the Earth
October 28 Drama Masks of Bali
January 6 Flip Out
February 3 Roaring Rothko
March 2 Biomorphic Sculptures

Workshop B Schedule (all workshops begin at 8:45 a.m.)
(Cornerstone, Dapplegray, Lunada Bay, Mira Catalina, Peninsula Heritage, Peninsula Montessori, Rolling Hills Country Day, Soleado, Richstone Family Center, LINKS, GDLT Elementary, The Center for Learning Unlimited)

October 7 Giants of the Earth
November 4 Drama Masks of Bali
January 13 Flip Out
February 10 Roaring Rothko
March 9 Biomorphic Sculptures


Other Program Dates

September 9 Board Meeting 9-11am 
September 16 Kick-Off Brunch 9:30-11:30am
September 16 School Chair Meeting 11am-noon
September 20 Concours d'Elegance 10am-4pm
September 24 Docent Training 9-11am
September 28 Supply Pick-Up 9-11am
September 29 Workshop A Set-up 1pm 
October 6 Workshop B Set-up 1pm 
October 21 Board Meeting 9-11am
October 26 Supply Pick-Up 9-11am
October 27 Workshop A Set-up 1pm
November 3  Workshop B Set-up 1pm 
December 2 Board Meeting 9-11am
December 2 Holiday Ornament Workshop
January 4 Supply Pick-Up 9-11am
January 5  Workshop A Set-up 1pm
January 12  Workshop B Set-up 1pm
January 20  SBAG 9:30-11:30am
January 27 School Chair Meeting 9-10am
January 27 Program Design Training 10-11am
February 1 Supply Pick-Up 9-11am
February 2  Workshop A Set-up 1pm
February 9  Workshop B Set-up 1pm
February 24 Board Meeting 9-11am
February 29 Supply Pick-Up 9-11am
March 1 Workshop A Set-up 1pm
March 8 Workshop B Set-up 1pm
March 17 Program Design: Round 1 8:45am-12:30pm
March 24 Program Design: Round 2 8:45am-12:30pm
April 13 Board Meeting 9-11am
April 25 Art Show Hanging 9am-2:30pm
April 26 Art Show Hanging 9am-2:30pm 
April 27 Art Show Hanging 9am-2:30pm 
April 28 Art Show Hanging 9am-2:30pm
April 29 AAYF Exhibition Reception 4pm-6pm
May 1 Appreciation Brunch 9:30-11:30am
May 11 School Chair Meeting 11:30am-12:30pm
May 18 In/Out Board Meeting 9-11am
May 31 Art Show Takedown 9am-2:30pm